Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
26-10-2009 | Cup Fixture | v | See News Page | ||||
04-11-2009 | See Cup Page | v | See Cup Page | ||||
25-10-2010 | Village Inn B | 11 | v | 4 | Rileys B | ||
Kings B | 6 | v | 8 | Wonford Inn B | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)B | 8 | v | 2 | Jolly Porter | |||
Heart Of Oak B | 10 | v | 2 | Kings A | |||
Barley Mow B | 4 | v | 8 | Crawford D | |||
Flying Horse | 0 | v | 8 | Kings C | |||
Railwayman | 4 | v | 8 | Royal Oak (Oke St)A | |||
Barley Mow A | 12 | v | 3 | Winchester Club | |||
Huntsman Inn | 7 | v | 8 | Crawford B | |||
Duke Of York | 5 | v | 8 | King Billy | |||
Wells Tavern | 5 | v | 10 | Crawford C | |||
Green Gables | 5 | v | 8 | Royal Oak Heavitree | |||
Devon Yeoman A | 8 | v | 0 | Port Royal | |||
Stoke Arms B | 7 | v | 8 | Village Inn A | |||
Ship & Pelican | 1 | v | 8 | Heart Of Oak A | |||
Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
23-11-2009 | Village Inn A | 6 | v | 9 | Railwayman B | ||
Railwayman C | 1 | v | 8 | Locomotive Inn | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)A | 5 | v | 10 | Railwayman | |||
Port Royal | 6 | v | 9 | Clifton Inn A | |||
Railwayman D | 4 | v | 11 | Crawford C | |||
Royal Oak Nadderwater | 4 | v | 8 | Wonford Inn A | |||
Barley Mow B | 4 | v | 8 | Heart Of Oak B | |||
Crawford A | 9 | v | 0 | Globe Inn | |||
Bishops Blaize A | 4 | v | 8 | Royal Oak (Oke St) C | |||
Kings B | 5 | v | 10 | Heart Of Oak A | |||
Windsor Castle | 6 | v | 9 | New Inn | |||
Devon Yeoman A | 2 | v | 8 | Kings C | |||
Crawford B | 8 | v | 4 | Devon Yeoman D | |||
Wonford Inn B | 3 | v | 9 | Heavitree | |||
Stoke Arms B | 8 | v | 6 | Crawford D | |||
Devon Yeoman B | 8 | v | 7 | Stowey Arms B | |||
Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup 2nd Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
04-01-2010 | Railwayman B | 8 | v | 1 | Stoke Arms B | ||
Crawford C | 8 | v | 1 | Crawford B | |||
Devon Yeoman B | 1 | v | 8 | Kings C | |||
Heart Of Oak A | 8 | v | 6 | Royal Oak (Oke St) C | |||
Heart Of Oak B | 8 | v | 6 | Clifton Inn A | |||
New Inn | 6 | v | 8 | Locomotive Inn | |||
Heavitree | 5 | v | 10 | Wonford Inn A | |||
Crawford A | 6 | v | 8 | Railwayman | |||
Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup Quarter Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
01-02-2010 | Locomotive Inn | 7 | v | 8 | Heart Of Oak A | ||
Wonford Inn A | 9 | v | 0 | Railwayman B | |||
Railwayman | 9 | v | 6 | Crawford C | |||
Kings C | 8 | v | 2 | Heart Of Oak B | |||
Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
01-03-2010 | Kings C | 8 | v | 3 | Railwayman | Wonford Inn | |
Wonford Inn A | 6 | v | 8 | Heart Of Oak A | Kings | ||
29-03-2010 | Kings C | v | Heart Of Oak A | Locomotive Inn | |||
Fixtures for Team Pairs Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
29-03-2010 | Kings C | 12 | v | 3 | Heart Of Oak A | Locomotive Inn | |
Fixtures for Plate Competitions Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
04-01-2010 | Village Inn A | 5 | v | 4 | Devon Yeoman A | ||
Village Inn B | 5 | v | 1 | Jolly Porter | |||
Fixtures for Plate Competitions 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
01-02-2010 | Crawford D | 6 | v | 3 | Village Inn A | ||
Royal Oak Nadderwater | v | Bye | |||||
Royal Oak Nadderwater | v | Bye | |||||
Stoke Arms A | 2 | v | 6 | Winchester Club | |||
Duke Of York | 1 | v | 8 | Barley Mow A | |||
Bishops Blaize A | 3 | v | 5 | Windsor Castle | |||
Wonford Inn B | 6 | v | 3 | Showman | |||
Devon Yeoman D | 9 | v | 0 | Open Date | |||
Flying Horse | 0 | v | 9 | Railwayman D | |||
Green Gables A | 5 | v | 4 | Bishops Blaize B | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)B | 4 | v | 5 | Barley Mow B | |||
Village Inn B | 3 | v | 6 | Ship & Pelican | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)A | 5 | v | 4 | General Buller (Longbrook) | |||
King Billy | 5 | v | 4 | Railwayman C | |||
Kings B | 6 | v | 3 | Poltimore Arms | |||
Stowey Arms B | 9 | v | 0 | Cowick Barton | |||
Port Royal | v | Bye | |||||
Fixtures for Plate Competitions 2nd Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
01-03-2010 | Windsor Castle | 5 | v | 4 | Stowey Arms B | ||
King Billy | 3 | v | 6 | Royal Oak Nadderwater | |||
Winchester Club | 1 | v | 5 | Barley Mow A | |||
Railwayman D | 5 | v | 2 | Barley Mow B | |||
Green Gables A | 4 | v | 5 | Wonford Inn B | |||
Crawford D | 1 | v | 5 | Kings B | |||
Port Royal | 5 | v | 4 | Royal Oak (Oke St)A | |||
Ship & Pelican | 6 | v | 3 | Devon Yeoman D | |||
Fixtures for Plate Competitions Quarter Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
29-03-2010 | Ship & Pelican | 2 | v | 7 | Port Royal | ||
Wonford Inn B | 9 | v | 0 | Kings B | |||
Royal Oak Nadderwater | 3 | v | 6 | Railwayman D | |||
Barley Mow A | 9 | v | 0 | Windsor Castle | |||
Fixtures for Plate Competitions Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
26-04-2010 | Wonford Inn A | 1 | v | 5 | Port Royal | RAILWAYMAN | |
Railwayman D | 1 | v | 5 | Barley Mow A | WONFORD INN | ||
Fixtures for Plate Competitions Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
13-05-2010 | Barley Mow A | 9 | v | 0 | Port Royal | KINGS | |
Fixtures for Premier Cup 2nd Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for Premier Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
09-11-2009 | Royal Oak (Oke St)A | 4 | v | 5 | Wonford Inn A | ||
Crawford C | 4 | v | 5 | Locomotive Inn | |||
Kings C | 5 | v | 2 | Railwayman | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St) C | 2 | v | 7 | Barley Mow A | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)B | 2 | v | 7 | Barley Mow A | |||
08-11-2010 | Heart Of Oak A | v | Devon Yeoman A | ||||
Royal Oak (Oke St)A | 4 | v | 5 | Locomotive Inn | |||
Crawford A | v | Barley Mow A | |||||
Kings C | 5 | v | 2 | Crawford C | |||
Fixtures for Premier Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | Wonford Inn A | 0 | v | 0 | Locomotive Inn | ||
Wonford Inn A | v | Locomotive Inn | AT KINGS ARMS | ||||
Kings C | 2 | v | 5 | Barley Mow A | AT WONFORD INN | ||
Fixtures for Premier Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-01-2010 | Locomotive Inn | 2 | v | 5 | Barley Mow A | Royal Oak Oke St | |
Fixtures for Whiteway Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
09-11-2009 | Crawford B | 1 | v | 8 | Railwayman D | ||
Barley Mow B | 9 | v | 0 | Devon Yeoman A | |||
Clifton Inn A | 4 | v | 5 | New Inn | |||
Open Date | 1 | v | 5 | Crawford A | |||
08-11-2010 | Barley Mow C | v | Rileys A | ||||
Rileys C | v | Clifton Inn | |||||
Heart Of Oak B | v | Crawford B | |||||
New Inn | v | Wonford Inn A | |||||
Fixtures for Whiteway Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | New Inn | 2 | v | 5 | Railwayman D | AT BARLEY MOW | |
Barley Mow B | 1 | v | 5 | Crawford A | AT NEW INN | ||
Fixtures for Whiteway Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-01-2010 | Railwayman D | 4 | v | 6 | Crawford A | Clifton Inn | |
Fixtures for Ivor Doble Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
09-11-2009 | Duke Of York | 4 | v | 5 | King Billy | ||
Green Gables A | 5 | v | 4 | Stowey Arms B | |||
Village Inn B | 4 | v | 5 | Jolly Porter | |||
Devon Yeoman D | 2 | v | 7 | Winchester Club | |||
08-11-2010 | Wonford Inn B | 2 | v | 5 | Kings A | ||
Rileys B | v | Duke Of York | |||||
Winchester Club | v | Royal Oak Heavitree | |||||
Green Gables | v | Village Inn B | |||||
Fixtures for Ivor Doble Cup Semi Finals
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | King Billy | 5 | v | 3 | Jolly Porter | AT GREEN GABLES | |
Green Gables A | 1 | v | 10 | Winchester Club | AT KING BILLY | ||
Fixtures for Ivor Doble Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
04-01-2010 | King Billy | 5 | v | 3 | Winchester Club | Devon Yeoman | |
Fixtures for Ron Slee Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
09-11-2009 | Royal Oak Nadderwater | 5 | v | 4 | Crawford D | ||
Railwayman B | 7 | v | 2 | Globe Inn | |||
Wonford Inn B | 6 | v | 3 | Bishops Blaize B | |||
Bishops Blaize A | 4 | v | 5 | Flying Horse | |||
08-11-2010 | Flying Horse | v | Stoke Arms A | ||||
Jolly Porter | v | Bishops Blaize | |||||
Windsor Castle | v | Devon Yeoman B | |||||
Crawford D | v | Railwayman | |||||
Fixtures for Ron Slee Cup Semi Finals
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | Royal Oak Nadderwater | 5 | v | 4 | Flying Horse | AT RAILWAYMAN | |
Railwayman B | 4 | v | 5 | Wonford Inn B | AT ROYAL OAK Nadderwater | ||
Fixtures for Ron Slee Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
04-01-2010 | Royal Oak Nadderwater | 6 | v | 3 | Wonford Inn B | Green Gables | |
Fixtures for Paul Godbeer Cup 1st Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | Stoke Arms B | 4 | v | 5 | Ship & Pelican | ||
Devon Yeoman B | 5 | v | 4 | Windsor Castle | |||
Railwayman C | 9 | v | 0 | Cowick Barton | |||
Royal Oak (Oke St)B | 5 | v | 4 | Village Inn A | |||
08-11-2010 | Stoke Arms B | v | Stowey Arms B | ||||
First & Last | v | Royal Oak (Oke St)B | |||||
Village Inn A | v | Ship & Pelican | |||||
Wells Tavern | v | Huntsman Inn | |||||
Fixtures for Paul Godbeer Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
04-01-2010 | Railwayman C | 5 | v | 1 | Ship & Pelican | Royal Oak Oke St | |
07-01-2010 | Royal Oak (Oke St)B | v | Devon Yeoman B | Railwayman | |||
Fixtures for Paul Godbeer Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
01-03-2010 | Devon Yeoman B | 6 | v | 3 | Railwayman C | At the Clifton Inn | |
Fixtures for Seagar Cup Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
09-11-2009 | General Buller (Longbrook) | 7 | v | 2 | Kings B | ||
Showman | 5 | v | 4 | Heavitree | |||
Heart Of Oak A | 7 | v | 2 | Poltimore Arms | |||
Port Royal | 5 | v | 4 | Heart Of Oak B | |||
08-11-2010 | Barley Mow B | v | Crawford E | ||||
Kings B | 5 | v | 2 | King Billy | |||
Stowey Arms A | v | Poltimore Arms | |||||
Port Royal | v | Bye | |||||
Fixtures for Seagar Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-12-2009 | General Buller (Longbrook) | 5 | v | 4 | Showman | at HEART of OAK | |
Heart Of Oak A | 6 | v | 1 | Port Royal | AT LONGBROOKE | ||
Fixtures for Seagar Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
07-01-2010 | General Buller (Longbrook) | 4 | v | 5 | Heart Of Oak A | Kings | |
Fixtures for Ladies Team Pairs Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
29-09-2010 | Kings Arms B | 8 | v | 1 | Wonford Inn D | ||
Duke Of York (Clyst Honiton) | 6 | v | 3 | Poltimore Arms B | |||
The Railwayman | 6 | v | 2 | Heart Of Oak | |||
Ship & Pelican | 5 | v | 4 | Royal Oak (Oke Street) | |||
Fixtures for Ladies Team Pairs Quarter Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
14-10-2009 | See Cup Page | v | See Cup Page | ||||
09-12-2009 | Kings Arms A | v | Dolphin Inn A | Kings Arms | |||
Locomotive Inn | v | Green Gables | Locomotive Inn | ||||
Royal Oak (Oke Street) | v | Wonford Inn C | Royal Oak | ||||
See Cup Page | v | Devon Yeoman | Ship & Pelican | ||||
27-10-2010 | Wonford Inn C | 5 | v | 2 | Kings Arms B | ||
Dolphin Inn A | 6 | v | 1 | Devon Yeoman | |||
Locomotive Inn | 4 | v | 5 | Dolphin Inn B | |||
Ship & Pelican | 5 | v | 4 | Poltimore Arms A | |||
Wonford Inn A | 6 | v | 3 | The Railwayman | |||
Green Gables | 3 | v | 6 | Duke Of York (Clyst Honiton) | |||
Kings Arms A | 8 | v | 1 | Stoke Arms | |||
Village Inn | 5 | v | 4 | Wonford Inn B | |||
Fixtures for Ladies Team Pairs Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
14-10-2009 | See Cup Page | v | See Cup Page | ||||
23-02-2010 | Locomotive Inn | v | Kings Arms A | Wonford Inn | |||
Wonford Inn C | v | Ship & Pelican | Locomotive Inn | ||||
Fixtures for Ladies Team Pairs Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for The Ladies Whiteway Cup Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
20-10-2010 | Royal Oak (Oke Street) | v | Duke Of York (Clyst Honiton) | ||||
Kings Arms A | v | Dolphin Inn A | |||||
Wonford Inn D | v | Green Gables | |||||
Fixtures for The Ladies Whiteway Cup Quarter Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for The Ladies Whiteway Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
02-02-2010 | Kings Arms A | v | Wonford Inn C | Locomotive Inn | |||
Locomotive Inn | v | Wonford Inn D | Kings Arms | ||||
Fixtures for The Ladies Whiteway Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for Marwin And Seldon Cup Preliminary Round
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for Marwin And Seldon Cup Quarter Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
Fixtures for Marwin And Seldon Cup Semi Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||
19-01-2010 | Bye | 5 | v | 2 | Kings Arms B | Stoke Arms | |
Stoke Arms | 4 | v | 3 | Village Inn | Devon Yeoman | ||
Bye | v | Marwin & Seldon Cup | |||||
Fixtures for Marwin And Seldon Cup Final
Date | Team 1 | v | Team 2 | Venue | |||